Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (347)
Szuldiner Stanisław 1903, Warsaw
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.07.04-1941.09.25
LocationLwów (Ukraine), barracks of the 40th Infantry Regiment, Św. Piotra Street (Mechnikova Street 16) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Popko Jan
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.02.18
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pyliński Emanuel
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.10.15
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wierzchoń Bolesław 04.01.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.04-1941.10.23
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Railway Directorate, Słowackiego Street 12 (Mindaugo Street 12) Wilno (Lithuania), Rudnicka Street 4 (Rūdninkų Street 4) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wołyński Jan 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wolski Marcin 12.03.1920, Dąbki (now: Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Biłyk Stefan
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.05-1941
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Kosów Huculski (Kosów, now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Krutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Czosyk Elżbieta 1916, Chorostków (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.01.21-1942.08
LocationCzortków (Ukraine) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Peschanka (Kazakhstan) Pishchanka (Kazakhstan) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Figiel Helena 04.10.1921, Obroszyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.04
LocationJurun (Kazakhstan), train station Dzhurun (Kazakhstan), train station
Sarkowski Feliks
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.01
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast)
Majsy Henryk
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Maykain (Kazakhstan) Łuck (now in Ukraine)
Kurek Leopold 25.10.1929
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationKitab (Uzbekistan) Gruszów (Ukraine) Parchacz (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Skoblewski Franciszek 21.04.1920
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.03.17-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Olszewski Kazimierz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Zakrzewski Tadeusz 1908
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
Location-
Boryń Franciszek 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1941.02.14
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Juszczyk Janina 29.11.1928, Mariówka (now in Ukraine)
Topic