Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1150)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowosielce-Żurawno (Nowosielce, now in Ukraine) Kontoshino (Russia, Altai Krai, Kosikhinsky District)
Fronkiewicz Janina
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1940
LocationKrasny Bor (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Fronczyk Feliks
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.18
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Hermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Kurowice (now in Ukraine) Olszanica (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Frost Irena 18.04.1925
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.09.22-1941
LocationPińsk (Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus) Altai Krai (Russia) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Gabryś Antonina 17.06.1910, Lubatowa (Krosno district)
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.24
LocationStaraya Baza (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gajdel Amelia 1.10.1908, Czuprynowo
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1939.12.27-1943.03.06
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Łomża, prison, aleja Legionów 36 Gomel (Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Galimski Feliks 25.09.1916
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.28-1942.02
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Stołpce (now in Belarus), prison (music school), Leninskaya Street 47 Moscow (Russia) Kogon (Uzbekistan) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Vladlag (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Glezner Zygmunt 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.10-1941.08.29
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Murmansk Oblast (Russia)
Galantowicz Genowefa 09.10.1917 Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14-1942.10.15
LocationKrasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Rubtsovsk (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Kazakhstan) Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
Czajkowski Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1940.10.22-1941.07.30
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia)
Czajkowski Mikołaj 1926?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-1941.08.26
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Borszczów (now in Ukraine), barracks, Shukhevych Street 14 Czerlany (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Ostra Góra (podlaskie voivodeship)
Tomas Michał
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Grzegorzewski Antoni 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22 - 1941.09
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Dubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Ulanowska Stefania 1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Przemyśl Semey (Kazakshtan)
Juszko Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Józefczyk Wojciech 1896.11.14
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Jarzębski Andrzej 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date-
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Janowski Władysław 1899
Topic