Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7837)
Rogozińska Regina 30.05.1923
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.05-1943.07.05
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district) Grabów nad Pilicą Czerwonka (Kozienice district)
Domeradzki Józef 17.02.1899
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.19-1943.12
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Urbański Czesław
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.13-1943.07.13
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district) Mniszew
Domeradzka Michalina 30.09.1926, Trzebień
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.12.26-1943.12.27
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Cichowlas Bronisław 27.09.1910
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.05-1943.07.05
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Mich Stanisława
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.02-1943.10.02
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district)
Marchewka Franciszek 01.05.1917
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.05-1943.07.05
LocationMagnuszew (Kozienice district) Czerwonka (Kozienice district)
Żak Józef 1912?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.05-1944.04.05
LocationKozienice Radom
Wilczyński Józef 1909?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10-1943.10
LocationKociołki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Krzywdziński Mieczysław 17.11.1909, Łącko (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04.04-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Grabowski Władysław 1886?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.04-1943.08
LocationKL Majdanek Kraków, Rekener Company, Dietla Street 29
Tetych Edward 15.09.1917, Tomaszów Lubelski
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.02.06-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Kuczwał Marcin 1886?
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.03-1943.12
LocationKL Majdanek Kraków, Rekener Company, Dietla Street 29
Porębski Henryk 01.07.1911, Solka (Romania)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.10.08-1945.04
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Lubrynowicz Jan 1922?, Wilczyce (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.10-1943.05.10
LocationWilczyce (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Lech Antoni 13.12.1929, Kleczanów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1944
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Kleczanów Opatów Sandomierz
Hrynkiewicz Janusz 1924, Ciechocinek
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.05-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz I Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bremen (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Neuengamme, Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Dachau (Germany)
Mackiewicz Leon 15.12.1915, Chabarowsk (Russia)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Rosin Arnošt 1912, Snina (Slovakia)
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1945.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Bratislava (Slovakia)
Karkoszka Stefan 1923?
Topic