Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1692)
Stanisławska Łucja 13.12.1908, Petrovsk (Russia)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.07-1944.09.28
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 231 Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Szczurowski Janusz 26.02.1928, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.12
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
"Jacek Dyzio"
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.07.24-1945.12.12
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, aleja Niepodległości
Kulesza Franciszek 1907?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.16-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Stara Street Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, St. John's Cathedral, Świętojańska Street 8 Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54
Żelazna Kazimiera
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.02-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square
Branny Franciszek Karol 26.09.1896, Ropica (now in the Czech Republic)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 6 Bydgoszcz Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4
Kawecki Jerzy 1913?
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.10-1944.09.14
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Saska Kępa
Franaszewski Hieronim 30.09.1904, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Niemiecki obóz zagłady Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Kureczko Bronisława 05.06.1908, Szychowo (now in Belarus)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.18
LocationWarsaw, Mickiewicza Street 4 Warsaw, Mickiewicza Street 12 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Warsaw Citadel Pruszków, Dulag 121
Čsadek Stefania 04.08.1901, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Grójecka Street 20B Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Joteyki Street 7 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 27 Warsaw, Joteyki Street 4
Łabędzki Szczepan 04.07.1905, Warsaw
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.10
LocationWarsaw, Grójecka Street 93 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Warsaw, Grójecka Street 104 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Jagodzińska Maria 05.12.1902, Staroźreby
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Czarnieckiego Street 44 Warsaw, Wilsona Square Warsaw, Sokolnickiego Fort Warsaw, Warszawa Gdańska Station Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Warsaw Citadel Warsaw, Institute of Industrial Chemistry, Łączności Street 8 (Rydygiera Street 8) Warsaw, "Blaszanka" Factory, Kamedułów Street 71 (Gwiaździsta Street 71) Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Milanówek Warsaw, Złota Street 38 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Konopacki Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.11-1941.02
LocationHorodenka (now in Ukraine) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Budziaszek Maria 08.09.1920, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10-1944.10.20
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Dresden (Germany)
Unkiewicz Janina 15.01.1918, Lublin
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.12-1945.01.16
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Tetych Edward 15.09.1917, Tomaszów Lubelski
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.02.06-1944.07.22
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Reyman Jan 20.10.1902, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Cukier Rachmil 1926?
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice
Date1944.08-1945.01.19
LocationArbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Worach Stanisław 03.09.1910, Brudziewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
Topic