Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7827)
Putkowski Jan 29.06.1909, Białe-Misztale
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.13
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowska Street 231
Gawryszewska Lucyna 17.05.1923, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.12-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Zagórna Street 9
Bongold Jakub 1900
TopicIn exile – Volgograd Oblast
Date1941.02.13-1942.02.22
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pęczkowski Jan 07.01.1923, Kamieńsk
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.04-1944.09.04
LocationWarsaw, St. Anthony's Church, Senatorska Street 31
Zawada Jan 1906
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge (Śląsko-Dąbrowski Bridge) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Marcinkiewicz Stanisław 15.04.1900, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.06-1944.09.20
LocationWarsaw, Stara Street Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Przyrynek Street Warsaw, Bielańska Street Grodzisk Mazowiecki Warsaw, Mostowa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Lewarski Stanisław 1905?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.30
LocationWarsaw, Senatorska Street 31 Warsaw, Bielańska Street Warsaw, Przyrynek Street 4 Warsaw, Emilii Plater Street Warsaw, Old Town Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7 Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Marcinkiewicz Stefan
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1941.03.05-1941.06.28
LocationZastawie (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kamionka Las (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Małecka Maria 1907?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.10-1944.08.20
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21 Warsaw, Bagatela Street
Janikowski Jan Bronisław 14.05.1888, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Sroka Stanisława 15.11.1902, Sosnowiec
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1940.05.08
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Jędrzejowska Jadwiga 1904?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.11.13-1944.07.30
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Kopeć Maria 14.08.1919, Puławy
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.02.19-1944.07.31
LocationWarsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Mokotowska Street 39
Drozdowicz Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12.07 - 1941.09
LocationGłębokie (Belarus) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast)
Goraj Ludwik
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kundera Irena
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1943.06-1943.09
LocationDąbrowa (Kielce)
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Libkind-Lubodziecki Stanisław 24.01.1879, Warsaw
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Putyvl (Ukraine), NKVD camp for POWs (Sofronievsky Monastery) Kyiv (Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Mandera Fryderyk 13.05.1915
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.02-1941.09.09
LocationSkole (now in Ukraine) Skole (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Artyomovsk (now Bakhmut, Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jasiewicz Władysław
Topic