Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4556)
Stefański Czesław 09.10.1919
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Radium Institute, Wawelska Street 15 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95
Woliński Kazimierz
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1939.09.01-1939.09.16
LocationWarsaw, Zamieniecka Street Warsaw, Grenadierów Street Warsaw, Ostrobramska Street
Nazar Szymon 17.02.1905, Sarny (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date-
LocationWarsaw, Wilsona Square 4 Warsaw, Convent of the Sisters of the Order of the Resurrection, Krasińskiego Street 31 Warsaw, Warsaw Citadel Warsaw, Bem Fort Warsaw, Sokolnickiego Fort
Drzewososki Dominik 15.07.1885, Brzezinki (Kutno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 25
Lipski Tadeusz Marian 14.09.1922, Warszawa
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Bytomska Street 3 Warsaw, Tucholska Street Warsaw, Bytomska Street 1 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Mieczysław Miałan 14.11.1908, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.28-1945.01.18
LocationWarsaw, Łomiańska Street 9 Warsaw, Rajszewska Street 12 Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Tatarska Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kowalski Roman 17.02.1901
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Bracka Street/ Widok Street
Lilienstern Stanisława Stefania 11.11.1884, Glinojeck
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Mazowiecka Street 2 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Nowolipki Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Poznańska Street 23 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 20 Warsaw, Poznańska Street 22 Warsaw, Nowolipie Street
Zawadzki Józef 09.12.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.13-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Idźkowskiego Street 4 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Stefan Batory Middle School and High School, Myśliwiecka Street 6 Warsaw, Solec Street 35 Warsaw, Paid Work House for the Elderly, Czerniakowska Street 168 Warsaw, Fabryczna Street Warsaw, Rozbrat Street
Mianowski Albin 18.10.1915, Kuligów
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.06
LocationWarsaw, Smolna Street 14 Warsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Smolna Street 22 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Molak Feliks 28.03.1893, Kępa Glińska (Kępa Gliniecka)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.09.13-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Czerniakowski Port, Czerniakowska Street 136 Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, Vocational Schools, Czerniakowska Street 128 Warsaw, Public Elementary Schools nos. 62, 93, 186, 187, Czerniakowska Street 128 Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 29, Zagórna Street 9 Warsaw, Przemysłowa Street Warsaw, Agrykola Street Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Narutowicza Square Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Sitarski Jan 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski, Jan Głogowski's tenement (City Office), Apteczna Street 3/5 (Głogowskiego Street 3/5) German extermination camp of Treblinka Sandomierz Skarżysko-Kamienna
Kalisz Lucjan 1908?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.11-1944.07.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Karczewski Roman 09.08.1896, Ciechanowiec
TopicOstrów Mazowiecka – daily terror
Date1942-1943
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Wyszków (Wyszków district) Komorowo (Ostrów Mazowiecka district)
Chrzanowski Stanisław 1926?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1943.09.07-1944.04.01
LocationBliżyn, forced labor camp Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kopyść Ryszard 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.07.06-1942.01.28
LocationBurlag (Russia, Jewish Autonomous Oblast) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan)
Klein Tadeusz 26.11.1910, Borysław
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1944.10
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.11.06-1945.01.19
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Ludwig Józef Paweł 03.07.1910, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.12.06-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz)
Wejsflog Ewa Wiktoria 01.11.1939, Warszawa
Topic