Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1256)
Biegaj Aleksandra
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, Kraśnicka Street 2 Warsaw, Hutnicza Street 17
Ostrowski Antoni Czesław 13.01.1902, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Rzeźnicki Zygmunt Józef 10.01.1910, Warszawa
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Parapura Stanisław 02.05.1895, Pruszyn (Siedlce county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Paszkowski Edward 05.01.1909, Parysów (Garwolin county)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Warsaw, Praska Street Warsaw, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, 11 Listopada Street 64 Warsaw, Letnia Street 12
Zimiński Tadeusz 08.03.1905, Warsaw
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.28
LocationWarsaw, Bródno Annopol (Warsaw) Warsaw, Marywilska Street 3 Warsaw, Unknown Soldier Elementary School, Białołęcka Street 36
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1941-1945
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Warsaw, Praga KL Gross-Rosen KL Majdanek KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Parapura Mieczysław 15.03.1920, Pruszyn (Siedlce county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.03-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Ablewski Władysław 28.02.1891, Kuczki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Zajączkowski Piotr Zdzisław 29.06.1897, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 3 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Pacocha Leopold 10.11.1898, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.03
LocationWarsaw, Wileńska Street 5 Warsaw, the Metropolitan Council of the Holy Equal of the Apostles Mary Magdalene, Aleksandryjska Street (aleja „Solidarności” 52)
Kisiel Aleksander 31.12.1913, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.02
LocationWarsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61
Zawada Jan 1906
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge Warsaw, Kierbedź Bridge (Śląsko-Dąbrowski Bridge) Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Maciejewski Stanisław 15.11.1911, Warsaw
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.02-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Trębacka Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Gołąbki (Warsaw)
Zołoteńka Jadwiga
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.31
LocationWarsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61
Igielski Jan 12.01.1915, Stróże (Nowy Sącz county)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Kirchmayer and Marczewski factory, Wolska Street 79/81 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 81 Warsaw, St. Clement's church, Karolkowa Street 49 Warsaw, Towarowa Street
Chrościcki Julian 26.05.1892, Szymony
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1942.09.18-1944.10
LocationKL Majdanek Włochy (Warsaw), St. Therese of the Child Jesus church, Rybnicka Street 27 Włochy (Warsaw)
Jankowska Anna 19.07.1904, Ołtarzew
Topic