Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4333)
Wasilczyk Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationVitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2)
Wójcik Wacław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date-
Location-
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Zacharski Adam 09.04.1899, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.18-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Łabędzki Alojzy Florian 04.05.1879, Śmielnik
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.06-1944
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121
Śliwowski Stanisław Jan 08.02.1928, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.03-1944
LocationWarsaw, National Museum, Aleje Jerozolimskie 3 Warsaw, Książęca Street 1 Warsaw, Bracka Street
Szaniawski Władysław Wiktor 07.06.1891, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.07-1945.03.28
LocationWłochy, Piastowska Street 22 (Warsaw, Wilczycka Street) Włochy, Solipse Fort (Warsaw, Włochy fort)
Pierzchalski Bolesław 03.04.1920, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1944.08.07-1945.03.26
LocationWłochy, Solipse Fort (Warsaw, Włochy fort) Włochy, Piastowska Street 22 (Warsaw, Wilczycka Street)
Surmiak Maria 09.10.1898
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1942.12.20-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15)
Szydłowska Wanda 1891?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1941.12-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Puławska Street 49 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street 3 Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Puławska Street 41 Warsaw, Grottgera Street
Słonawska Maria 1898
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.07.31-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw, Gley factory, Kraśnicka Street 2
Mycielska (Środoń) Anna Pia 23.09.1923, Gałowo (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.09.28-1945.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Agrykola Street Warsaw, Belgijska Street Warsaw, Dworkowa Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street)
Powichrowski Zygmunt 1905?
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.12-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Bonifraterska Street 1/3 Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street 4 Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street 8 Warsaw, Franciszkańska Street
-
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date-
Location-
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – Pomerania
Date-
LocationGdańsk
Szulc C.
TopicTaken Captive
Date-
Location-
Mroczek Jan
Topic