Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (5586)
Węgrzyn Józef 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Morawski Adam 09.10.1902, Poznań
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.14-1941.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Reluga Wincenty 20.12.1897, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1941-1941
LocationOstrów Mazowiecka Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8
Kazimierz Żelis Orło (Russia), 18.12.1921
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1940.06-1945.05.07
LocationWarsaw, Skaryszewska Street Ostrów Mazowiecka Lübeck (Germany)
Zawistowski Witold 01.05.1915, Ostrów Mazowiecka
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.05.01-1944
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Wendzik Czesław 04.11.1912, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship) Stary Lubotyń
Żyłowski Jan 15.03.1904, Rabędy
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationStary Lubotyń Grądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Grabowski Stanisław 14.05.1900, Grądziki (Ostrów Mazowiecka county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01.01-1942.09.01
LocationGrądziki (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Popławski Adam 26.05.1896, Czyżew Sutki
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1941.06-1943.05
Location-
Krasnodębski Tadeusz 19.02.1922, Dmochy-Sadły (Dmochy-Wochy)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1941.06-1945
LocationBiałystok Klaipeda (Lithuania)
Banasik Andrzej 1926?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941-1945.04.26
LocationSkadla Potsdam (Germany)
Suchojad Natalia 1926?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1940.03.04-1945.01
Location-
Mazur Stanisław 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.01-1943
LocationLeokadiów Góra Puławska Tomaszów Lubelski Władysławów (Zwoleń district) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Ługi (Zwoleń district) Celestynów (Zwoleń district) Polesie (Puławy district) Pająków Mszadla Stara Mszadla Nowa
Lichwała Helena 1895?, Busko-Zdrój
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1940-1940
LocationKielce, Św. Wojciecha Square 14
Makowski Edward 1905?
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1940
Location-
Guldziński Błażej 1884?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940.04.10
LocationSielpia Mała Miedzierza, cemetery
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Situta Aniela 1904
TopicDate
1941.03-1942.01
Location-
Małecki Mieczysław 14.07.1903, Mielec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1941.03-1944.08
LocationKraków
Zając Józef 1918?, Piotrków (Piotrków Trybunalski)
Topic