Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7342)
Stryj Franciszek 05.01.1912, Ruda Śląska
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.03-1944.01
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Malcherczyk Jerzy 1920?
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06-1943.09.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Freudental (Germany)
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Smoleń Kazimierz 15.11.1917, Łysa Góra (Brześć county)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationTerezin (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Wołkowysk (now in Belarus) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Wołkowysk (Belarus)
Kusiak Bolesław 17.10.1899
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.06.06-1942.04.24
LocationLwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Lwów (now in Ukraine), św. Łazarza Street 5 (Grabowskiego Street 5) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Kurzman Zygmunt
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.03-1942.03.26
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tomasinlag (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Jurko Walentyna 15.05.1915
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Terebiń Tehran (Iran) Korotkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Janulin Julian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.23-1942.03.29
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Wilno (now in Lithuania) Wilno (now in Lithuania), NKVD Headquarters (Regional Court), Ofiarna Street 94 (Aukų Street 2a) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Górski Mikołaj 1902
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.23-1942.03.03
LocationKaraganda (Kazakhstan) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Gołąb Jan 1908?, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Kruszewski Mieczysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939-1943
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Winnica (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Ostapiński Albin 1917
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.13-1942.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Zaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan)
Mikinka Wicenty 1891?, Budziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1942
LocationBudziszewice (łódzkie voivodeship)
Mastalerz Józef 1910, Miedzna Drewniana
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.11-1945.01
LocationMiedzna Drewniana Białaczów
Rozen Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date1939.09-1943?
LocationSoroklag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Orańczyce (now in Belarus)
Rzączyńska Janina 14.02.1910; Wrotków (Lublin)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.06.27-1943
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Hajnówka Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Miass (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast)
Rozmysłowicz Mieczysław 1922
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1942.05.05
LocationZaborów Białystok Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Alekseevska (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Akmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pułaski Mieczysław 1900?, Radków (Tomaszów county)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.21-1942.03.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), Lwowska Street 108 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Puka Stanisław 24.03.1921
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationZanul'ye (Russia, Repubika Komi) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gajewski Józef 26.01.1901, Radom
Topic