Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3781)
Rawkowski Mikołaj
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
en
Rajchman Jechiel (Romanowski Henryk) 06.1914, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.10-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Ostrów Lubelski, Ghetto Lubartów, Ghetto Parczew, Ghetto Kamionka, Ghetto Warsaw, Ghetto
Waserberger Leon
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Zborów (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Monasterzyska (now in Ukraine), transit camp (Tobacco Factory), Szewczenka Street 15 Buczacz (now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Niesłuchów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Zapora Gilla
TopicDate
-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Szulc C.
TopicThe Pomerania region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
en
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Tur Walentyna 1924.12.24
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.09
LocationAshgabat (Turkmenistan)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
-
TopicDate
-
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Nelszer Otton
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Jelenovka (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp
Wilkowski 1910
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Kiev (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Proskuriv (Khmelnytskyi, Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs
Tkaczuk Bazyli 1919
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Hnicka Janina 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13- 1942.09.26
LocationJanowice (present-day Zamość) Shalabay (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran)
en
Świca Aleksander 1897?
Topic