Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1524)
Mazurkiewicz Józef 1904
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1930.09.19-1941.10.21
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Jackowski Zbigniew
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.25
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Atras Franciszek 1900.10.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.09.14
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wiśniewski Ludwik 1900.08.17
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.09.04 - 1941.09.23
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Rzepka Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.02 - 1942.03
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wesoły Antoni 1899.04.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Czortków (now in Ukraine), Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3)
Chojecka Maria 11.03.1903
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.01
LocationPavlodar (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhe (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Beskaragay (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Stankiewicz Bolesław 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.10-1943.02.20
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Ayagoz (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), train station Kiev (Ukraine) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Aralsk (Kazakhstan) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Grzybowski Klemens
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.13-1942.02.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Szlachecki Futor (now in Ukraine) Dedovka (Russia, Perm Krai) Równe (Ukraine)
Lisica Jadwiga 03.01.1924, Krzemieniec (now inUkraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Krzemieniec (Ukraine), train station
Wktoruk Henryk
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.13-1942.03.23
LocationRussia, Novosibirsk Oblast Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fudali Stefania
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Romanko Aleksander 21.07.1921
TopicIn exile – Kostroma Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Poldnevitsa (Russia, Kostroma Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel)
Piotrowski Henryk 1921
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lwów (now in Ukraine) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bolimowska Wanda 1923, Pomorzanka (dziś: Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.04
LocationVostochnoye (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bazar-Korgon (Kyrgyzstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czabak Julian 1897?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.15
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dąbrowski Jan Adam 1913?
Topic