Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (247)
en
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
en
Guzikowski Witold Marian 19.08.1923, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.06-1944.10.15
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Wolska Street 6 Warsaw, Wolska Street 8 Warsaw, Wolska Street 24 Warsaw, Wolska Street 27 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Żytnia Street/ Młynarska Street Warsaw, Żytnia Street Warsaw, Chłodna Street 45 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 54 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 58 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Młynarska Street
en
Skory Roman
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07.22-1945.04.15
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Karolin (Zwoleń district) Skarżysko-Kamienna, Krakowska Street 54 Kraków KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Radomsko KL Majdanek Wygoda Las Dresden (Germany) Legnica
en
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
en
Wągrowski Tadeusz 12.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.12-1943.02
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) German extermination camp of Bełżec Bydgoszcz Warsaw, Aleje Jerozolimskie 11 Warsaw, Targowa Street 54 Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Bełżec, German extermination camp KL Majdanek KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) Bochnia, train station
en
Gajewski Dionizy 21.10.1904
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.07.13-1944.05.24
LocationWarsaw, Polna Street 12/14 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Oleandrów Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street 17 Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
en
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
Topic