Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3920)
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940-1945
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dubiel Stanisław 13.11.1910, Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.06.11-1945.01.18
LocationKL Flossenbürg (Germany) Bydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Bern (Switzerland) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Woycicki Alfred 21.06.1906, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.02.18-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Stutthof KL Majdanek
Branny Paweł 13.05.1888, Żuków Dolny (now: Český Těšín, Czech Republic)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street 1/3
Jabłoński Tadeusz 14.10.1901
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939-1944.08.19
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Warsaw, Warsaw School of Economics, aleja Niepodległości 162
Bida Antoni 08.04.1897, Ostrów Krupski
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1944.08.01
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto
Wojeński Teofil 26.01.1890, Radomsko
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw General Government
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Świętoszów, POW camp Pszczyna
Kiljańczyk Eleonora 11.04.1904, Tarczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.22
LocationWarsaw, Rejtana Street 4 Tarczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8 Okęcie (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Filipek Władysław 26.04.1893, Zakrzów (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, State Institute of Hygiene, Chocimska Street 24 Warsaw, Puławska Street 11 Warsaw, Skolimowska Street 3 Warsaw, Skolimowska Street 5 Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8
Uchelam Cecylia
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.02
LocationWarsaw, Długa Street 7 Milanówek, Grudowska Street
Szablowski Mieczysław
TopicClandestine teaching – the Wilno region
Date1941.06-1944.07
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus)
Maj Jan
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941.04-1944.03
LocationStopnica KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) Oleśnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Stopnica, new jewish cemetery Busko-Zdrój Oleśnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), Jewish cemetery
Czarnecki Jan 1915?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1943
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai)
-
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date-
LocationWarsaw Nuremberg (Germany) Berlin (Germany)
Cunder Milan 1908?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.11-1945.04
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Lieberose (subcamp of KL Sachsenhausen, Oranienburg, Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Berlin (Germany) KL Nohra (Germany)
Polkowski Wacław 24.09.1886, Warsaw
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationRembertów (Warsaw)
Adamus Józef 1898?
Topic