Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (350)
Jaszczak Wacław 12.09.1907, Wilkucice Duże
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1942-1945.05.08
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Zawada (Brzeziny district), forced labor camp Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district) Ujazd (Tomaszów Mazowiecki district), ghetto Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Nowacki Witold Antoni
TopicBrowar, Czerwoniak – the Ostrów death blocks
Date1941-1945
LocationKomorowo, Stalag 333 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Krzywda-Pogorzelski Jan Wiktor 8.03.1904, Iłża
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.07.13-1945.07.30
LocationKielce, the Prison on Castle Hill, Zamkowa Street 3 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Wrocław
Bryński Antoni 18.01.1899, Radom
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.11
LocationLublin Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Sienkiewicza Street KL Buchenwald (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Bryński Antoni 18.01.1899, Radom
TopicIntelligentsia at gunpoint – terror against the Polish elite
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.11
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Sienkiewicza Street Garbatka (Garbatka-Letnisko) Radom, Żeromskiego Street Radom, Moniuszki Street Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Majdanek Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Chlewiska (Szydłowiec district) Stefanków (Szydłowiec district) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Boroń Józefa 1981?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1941.11-1943.08
LocationSkadla KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Busko-Zdrój, Gestapo headquarters, 3 Maja Avenue 7 (Batorego Street/ Mickiewicza Avenue) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Kulka Erich 18.02.1911, Vsetín (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, Gestapo headquarters, Powstańców Street 31
Turkiewicz Leszek 1917?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08.03-1945.07.27
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Gross-Rosen Mościska (now in Ukraine) Bydgoszcz Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Mościska (now in Ukraine) Gródek Jagielloński (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Lwów (Ukraine), Gestapo headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Lwów (now in Ukraine), Gestapo Headquarters, Pełczyńska Street 55 (Witowskiego Street 55) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Grafenreuth (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Smrokowski Ludwik 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1943.09.22-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, Benedictine Convent, Kazimierza Wielkiego Square KL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Suchańska Krystyna 1917?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.11.11-1945.04.18
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Majdanek Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6
Tarczyński Kazimierz 1916?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1942.02.14-1945.05.05
LocationRadom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1
Jaworski Mieczysław
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1944.04.09-1944.06.20
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Drewniana Street 7 Radom, Nowospacerowa Street Radom, Topiel Street 17 Olsztyn (śląskie voivodeship) Wolanów (mazowieckie voivodeship), forced labor camp Skaryszew (Radom District)
Kiełbowski Paweł 1892?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.24-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Kielecka Street Radom, Bata Factory, Dolna Street 10 (Domagalskiego Street 7) Radom, Planty Street 5 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Hanuszek Tadeusz 11.07.1922, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.04.20-1945.05.05
LocationKraków, Gramatyka Street 51 Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 KL Auschwitz I
Wasilewski Dymitr 27.05.1912, Brasław (now: Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.09.15-1944.06.19
LocationSloboda (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), Gestapo headquarters, Ostrowskiego Street 7 (Rakowska Street 7) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Minsk (Belarus), ghetto
Matlak Maria 08.09.1912, Włosienica (Oświęcim district)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.05.24-1945.01.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Bielsko-Biała, Gestapo headquarters, Matejki Street 6 Oświęcim
Glogier Stanisław 1905?
TopicRadom bathed in blood – the prison in the former convent buildings
Date1942.11.11-1945.04.29
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Odrowąż (Końskie district) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, Warszawska Street Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Glogier Zygmunt 1898?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1939.11.11-1945.04.15
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Firlej (Radom) Siczki
Krakowiak Ryszard 1923?
TopicRadom – daily terror
Date1940.03.30-1945.05.02
LocationRadom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Firlej (Radom), municipal cemetery, Ofiar Firleja Street 45
Zarosa Józef 1917?
Topic