Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (934)
Łącki Mikołaj 30.10.1888, Loyew (Belarus)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationWarsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Wiejska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street 93
Fabrycki Jakob
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.02.05-1943.02.12
LocationBiałystok, ghetto
Fischmann Dawid 02.01.1906, Ciechanów
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1940-1943.11
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście
Tauber Josek 03.05.1910, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1943.01.13-1943.02.04
LocationRadom, forced labor camp, Szwarlikowskiego Street
Błotnicki Edward 08.04.1888, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.05.26-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1 Tarnów Krynica (Krynica-Zdrój) Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Krynica (Krynica-Zdrój), Gestapo headquarters, Piękna Street 13 Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationBydgoszcz Warsaw Bytom, Detention center, Tarnowitzer Straße (Wrocławska Street 4) KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Stutthof KL Majdanek
Cyrankiewicz Józef 23.04.1911, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street Piotrowice Śląskie (Katowice) Warsaw, Praga Warsaw, Ghetto
Jabłoński Stanisław 31.05.1904, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.07.02-1945.05
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Kraków, Czyżówka Street 29 KL Plaszow Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7
Ogrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech 02.05.1907
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
DateOgrodzki Zygmunt Wojciech; 2.05.1907
LocationWarsaw, Military Housing Office, Aleje Jerozolimskie 23
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1941-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Gross-Rosen Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Jastrzębie Zdrój KL Auschwitz I Dąbrowa Górnicza, ghetto KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), ghetto Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Żytnia Street 8
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Szefer Zofia Joanna 1874?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1945.05.08
LocationSielec (district of Staszów), Calvinist Church Sielec (district of Staszów)
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.06-1945.01.18
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Bydgoszcz KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 KL Majdanek
Szmaglewska Seweryna 11.02.1916, Przygłów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.10.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Wąsowicz Tadeusz 29.07.1906, Limanowa
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.08.11-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08- 1945.01.18
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
Topic