Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1150)
Juszczyk Jan 1925?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.02
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Nowak Józef 1896
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Nowak Jan
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date-
Location-
Nowak Władysław 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationKharitonovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gantek Władysław 30.12.1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.26
LocationKrymno (now in Ukraine) Karpogory (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), train station
Dech Walentyna 18.02.1918, Równe (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09.01-1942.08.28
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nizhyn (Ukraine) Nieżyn (Ukraine) Niżyn (Ukraine) Donbas (Ukraine) Kuzedeyevo (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Gołąb Maria 08.09.1902
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1939.09.17-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lobva (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Deresz Karolina 03.05.1909, Murawiec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.02.18-1940
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Dembinski Michał 1916?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.02.10
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Osinovka (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Dobrońska Józefa
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.15-1942.03.01
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dolińska Antonina 26.09.1906
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.10
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Drzewińska Leokadia 04.08.1914, Uków?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Republic of Mordovia
Date1940.03.29-1941.09.28
LocationBielsk Podlaski Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Brześć (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia)
Duda Ferdynand
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.12-1941.09.30
LocationKamionki Wielkie (now in Ukraine) Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Dybowska Aniela 13.04.1912, Łódź
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.01.13- 1942.10.19
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Brześć (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Potma (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dziadkiewicz Marian 1913?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1941.01.13-1941.09.04
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dziekońska Stefania 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.05
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borówka (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Kostopil Region) Kostopol (now in Ukraine), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dziedziejew Zofia 15.07.1908
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.02.08
LocationTehran (Iran) Czudzin (now in Belarus) Borovaya (Russia, Altai Krai), sovkhoz Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Kamen-na-Obi (Russia, Altai Krai)
Dziem Weronika 18.11.1925, Podhajce (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Rudniki (now in Ukraine, Ternopil Oblast), train station Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Epsztein Ewa 19.08.1922, Rozprza
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.11.28-1942.03
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Farab (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Uściług (now in Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Kostanay (Kazakhstan) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Farab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Falińska Danuta 28.01.1924, Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine)
Topic