Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7837)
Weizblum Chaja 10.05.1909, Opatów
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.02.22-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Goldsztein Ludwika 02.07.1916, Wierowna (Russia)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.05.28-1945
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Brussels (Belgium)
Quintet Marc 10.01.1912
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1943.01-1945 .05
LocationLiège (Belgium), citadel KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) Essen (Germany) Linz, forced labour camp (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Piotrowski Jan 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Kowalczyk Janina 1907?
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1943.01-1943.08
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager
Stępiński Józef 1916?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.06.04-1943.06.21
LocationKL Auschwitz I Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Szparadziński Wacław 1904, Sosnowiec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.18-1943.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Dróżdż Józef 13.09.1912, Grodziec
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.01-1944.09.30
LocationKL Auschwitz I
Paradowska Alina 01.06.1925
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1943.01-1944.04
LocationKL Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Majdanek
Reyman Jan 21.10.1902, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.05-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Węgrzyn Józef 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.12.15-1944.10.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Morawski Adam 09.10.1902, Poznań
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1940.06.14-1941.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Ciesielski Władysław 11.07.1924, Nieborów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1944.02-1944.02
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wojtaszek Antonina 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07.16-1943.07.16
LocationJarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój
Kwiecień Marianna 1881?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1943.07.15
LocationSkadla
Stróż Marianna 1902?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05-1943.05
LocationJarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gnojno (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Pasterczak Zofia 1933?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.03-1944.06
LocationSkadla
Podsiedlik Stanisława 1907?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1944.07-1944.12
LocationJarząbki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Niszczyk Józefa 1921?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.08-1943.05.08
LocationSkadla
Baran Balbina 08.07.1925, Skadla
Topic